Sunday, December 30, 2012

Today Food

It's 3pm , but I Just take my first meal on this cloudy sunday .  

I've fried snapper with dabu-dabu sorry forgot to take a pic of dabu-dabu x(


some  Daeng Chocolate from Makassar
(˘ڡ˘)



Kue Tori from Makassar  (˘ڡ˘)



What  food you have eaten today? :D

Saturday, December 29, 2012

End of the Year Recipe ❤

Holla,Friends!

I've promised you to show how to make Okonomiyaki (Japanese Pancake) my style , but I can't post it now . I'll post it on 31st dec :D

So you have to prepare any ingredients , you'll need Flour , Baking powder , Cabbage , Onion , Egg , Sausage , Potato chips , Ketchup , Worcestershire sauce  , Soy sauce & Honey and for topping I'd like to have Mayonnaise , Chili sauce , Paper , Black pepper & Leeks

Thursday, December 20, 2012

東方神起 / TVXQ - I Know lyrics


The song is really pretty and touching. I also like the PV a lot , Let's  support Tohoshinki~



Japanese

どこまでなら君の事を愛していいの?
絡めた指を今ほどいても
二人はまた逢えると言って
好きだよ
昨日の夜も一昨日の夜もずっと
君を思っていたんだバカだね
目の前にいても離れていても
心、 君のところ
胸ん中にしまう事が
僕には正解だったんだね
それぞれに居場所がある
そんな事分かってる
どこまでなら君の事を愛していいの?
絡めた指を今ほどいても
二人はまた逢えると言って
嬉しい時も落ち込んだ時もずっと 
君を想っていたんだ ダメだね
現実は超えられない
そんな事わかっている
叶わない恋と知っていても
溺れてしまう
抱きしめる度に寂しさが
何回も込み上げてくるけど
君の匂いが君の形が
僕の隙間を埋めていくよ
一度だけでいいから
素肌まで感じたい
どこまでなら君の事を愛していいの?
絡めた指を今ほどいても
二人はまた逢えると言って
どんなに ただ君のことを 愛したくても
君を幸せにできるのは僕じゃない
本当はわかってる
君をただ好きなのに

Romaji
Doko made nara kimi no koto o aishi te ii no ?
karame ta yubi o ima hodo i te mo
futari wa mata aeru to itte
suki da yo
kinō no yoru mo ototoi no yoru mo zutto
kimi o omotte itan da baka da ne
me no mae ni i te mo hanare te i te mo
kokoro, kimi no tokoro
mune n naka ni shimau koto ga
boku ni wa seikai datta n da ne
sorezore ni ibasho ga aru
sonna koto wakatteru
doko made nara kimi no koto o aishi te ii no ?
karame ta yubi o ima hodo i te mo
futari wa mata aeru to itte
ureshii toki mo ochikon da toki mo zutto
kimi o omotte i ta n da dame da ne
genjitsu wa koerare nai
sonna koto wakatte iru
kanawa nai koi to shitte i te mo
obore te shimau
dakishimeru tabi ni sabishi sa ga
nan kai mo komiage te kuru kedo
kimi no nioi ga kimi no katachi ga
boku no sukima o ume te iku yo
ichi do dake de ii kara
suhada made kanji tai
doko made nara kimi no koto o aishi te ii no ?
karame ta yubi o ima hodo i te mo
futari wa mata aeru to itte
donnani tada kimi no koto o aishi taku te mo
kimi o shiawase ni dekiru no wa boku ja nai
hontōwa wakatteru
kimi o tada suki na noni


Translation
How long and deep can I love you?
Even though i let go of your finger now
Please say that we can meet each other again
I still love you
Yesterday and the day before yesterday, far into the night
I was thinking about you, what a fool I was
Even though you are right in front of me, or far away
My heart is, always with you
Should it be correct to keep it to myself?
Everyone has his own place
I know
How long and deep can I love you?
Even though i let go of your finger now
Please say that we can meet each other again
When I was happy, or sad
I was always thinking about you, what a fool I was
Time flows away
I know
I’m deeply in love, even though my love is hopeless
I get lonely, everytime I hold you tight
Your scent, your figure
Fill the emptiness inside me
For once
I want to feel your skin
How long and deep can I love you?
Even though i let go of your finger now
Please say that we can meet each other again
Even though I just want to love you
The person that can make happy is not me
I really know
I.. just.. love you

Source: Avex Credit to OneTVXQ.com
 

Thursday, October 25, 2012

songs from 'Reply 1997'

Hey there~ I'm back :D
okay  I have a playlist from Kdrama Answer me 1997 , I love 동방신기 and HOT , but I love all this song LOL so Go find your favorite song!! :D 


Episode 1

우리는 - 송창식 (Song Chang-shik)
Candy - H.O.T.
날아라 병아리 - Next
기사도 - Sechs Kies
Butterfly / Smile (DDR)
고백 - Delispice
말해줘 - Jinusean
We are the Future - H.O.T.
전사의 후예 - H.O.T.
Forever - 안재욱 (Ahn Jae-wook)
슬픈 우리 젊은 날 - 우노 (Uno)

Episode 2

애송이의 사랑 - 양파 (Yangpa)
폼생폼사 - Sechs Kies

Episode 3

소유하지 않은 사랑 - K2
암연 - 고한우 (Ko Han-woo)
못난이 컴플렉스 - 영턱스클럽 (Young Turks Club)
자유롭게 날 수 있도록 - H.O.T.
늑대와 양 - H.O.T.
기다려 늑대 - Juliet
슬프도록 아름다운 - K2
A Lover’s Concerto - Sarah Vaughan

Episode 4

A Lover’s Concert - Sarah Vaughan
화려하지 않은 고백 - 이승환 (Lee Seung-hwan)
I Miss You - 서지원 (Seo Ji-won)
아이야 - H.O.T.

Episode 5

Go H.O.T. - H.O.T.
널 사랑해 - 김정은 (Kim Jung-eun)
Ode To My Family - The Cranberries

Episode 6

폼생폼사 - Sechs Kies
We are the Future - H.O.T.
너와 나 - H.O.T.
사랑하는 너에게 - Sechs Kies
왕자와 병사들 - 모자이크 (Mosaic)

Episode 7

넌 언제나 - 모노 (Mono)
세상엔 없는 사랑 - 아담 (Adam)
내 남자친구에게 - 핑클 (Finkl)
I’m Your Man - Leonard Cohen
Try To Remember - Brothers Four
그녀를 잡아요 - 카니발 (Carnival)
눈물 - 리아 (Leah)
Chau Chau - Delispice
세상은 나에게 - 김원준 (Kim Won-joon)

Episode 8

오월 - 종로에서 (At Jong-ro)
왜 하늘은 - 이지훈 (Lee Ji-hoon)
I’m Your Girl - S.E.S.
진이 - 하이디 (Heidi)
말해줘 - Jinusean
뿌요뿌요 - UP
기다려 늑대 - Juliet
배반의 장미 - 엄정화 (Uhm Jung-hwa)
바다 - UP
Twist King - Turbo
Couple - Sechs Kies
눈물 - 리아 (Leah)

Episode 9

내 남자친구에게 - Finkl
그럴 때마다 - Toy
Couple - Sechs Kies
바램 - Toy
누구보다 널 사랑해 - 비쥬 (Bijou)
좋은 사람 - Toy
국민학교 동창회 가던 날  - 여행스케치
회상 - Turbo
Blue Rain - Finkl

Episode 10

말해줘 - Jinusean
가위 - 유승준 (Yoo Seung-joon)
나를 돌아봐 - Deux
너를 품에 안으며 - Kim Joon-sun aka Cult
도 - 태사자 (Taesaja)
Holiday - Bee Gees
사랑을 위하여 - 김종환 (Kim Jong-hwan)
취중진담 - 전람회 (Exhibition)
누구보다 널 사랑해 - 비쥬 (Bijou)

Episode 11

Family - 이승환 (Lee Seung-hwan)
Please - 이기찬 (Lee Ki-chan)
To Heaven - 조성모 (Cho Sung-mo)
슬픈 우리 젊은 날 - Uno
배반의 장미 - 엄정화 (Uhm Jung-hwa)
프로포즈 - 홍지호 (Hong Ji-ho)
금지된 사랑 - 김경호 (Kim Kyung-ho)

Episode 12

Dreams Come True - SES
Ruby - Finkl
행복한 나를 - Eco
애원 - 박상민 (Park Sang-min)
무모한 사랑 - Sechs Kies
천생연분 - Solid
버스 안에서 - Zaza
Memories - 사준 (Sajoon)
이젠 안녕 - 015B
어디선가 나의 노랠 듣고 있을 너에게 - 015B
With You - 1tym
다시 만난 너에게 - 피노키오 (Pinocchio)

Episode 13

다시 만난 너에게 - 피노키오 (Pinocchio)
다시 만난 날 - Wheesung
벌써 1년 - Brown Eyes
애송이 - Lexy
사랑과 우정사이 - Pinocchio
뭐를 잘못한거니 - Esther
Change - 조장혁 (Cho Jang-hyuk)
다시 사랑한다 말할까 - 김동률 (Kim Dong-ryul)
잠시만 안녕 - MC the Max
사랑하는 너에게 - Seches Kies
인형의 꿈 - 일기예보

Episode 14

그댄 행복에 살텐데 - Leeds
All for You - Shi-won and Yoon-jae (Originally by Cool)
사랑은 가슴이 시킨다 - Buzz
More than Words - Extreme

Episode 15

인형의 꿈 - 일기예보
사랑과 우정사이 - Pinocchio
Scientist - Coldplay
사랑했잖아 - Lyn
All for You - Shi-won and Yoon-je (Originally by Cool)
왠지 느낌이 좋아 - 여행 스케치 (Yohaeng Sketch)
또 한번 사랑은 가고 - Lee Ki-chan
어떤가요 - Lee Jung-bong
이미 슬픈 사랑 - Yada
사랑할수록 - 부활 (Boohwal)
널 위한거야 - miS=mR
우리 사랑 이대로 - Shi-won and Yoon-je (Originally by Joo Young-hoon and Lee Hye-jin)

Episode 16

걸어서 하늘까지 - 장현철 (Chang Hyun-chul)
시작되는 연인들을 위해 - 이원진 (Lee Won-jin)
All for you - Shi-won and Yoon-je (Originally by Cool)
우리 사랑 이대로 - (Originally by Joo Young-hoon and Lee Hye-jin)
Kiss Kiss - Chaos
결혼해줘 - 임창정 (Lim Chang-jung)
그대 떠나는 날에 비가 오는가 - 산울림 (Sanullim)
아름다운 이별 - 김건모 (Kim Gun-mo)
Hug - 동방신기 (DBSK)
사랑스러워 - 김종국 (Kim Jong-gook)
Timeless - Xiah Junsu & Zhang Li Yin
기적 - 김동률 & 이소은 (Kim Dong-ryul & Lee So-eun)
그랬나봐 - 김형중 (Kim Hyung-joong)
수필과 자동차 - 015B

Songs are played in every episode :

Confession - Deli Spice
Chau Chau - Deli Spice
맨발의 청춘 - Buck

I love Answer Me/Respond/Reply 1997 or whatever they call it~ This drama is a love story that takes place in 1997 and prominently features the music of the time I mean the height of the original idol generation, it’s also fun to look back at the idol-mania of the fans of that era. It's just like a reflection of my fangirling world even I'm not that crazy ._.V  . so guys, have you watched Reply 1997? if you haven't GO WATCH IT!!!! and Let's fangirl together! :D

song list cc followingkpop.wordpress.com

Saturday, October 13, 2012

Sebastian x Ciel - Kuroshitsuji


OMG >.<
I love it. Ciel is Beauty. Sebastian is sexy.  Fit together ~
I know it's too late to  feeling random yaoi-ness from this PERFECT anime , but I'm in love with my perfect an cool couple  hug sebasu and ciel
And now, every time I looked it up or for images about kuroshitsuji on different sites, it was all SebaCiel~ and I ship them~ okay not too HARD but they are still my fav yaoi no 3 after yunjae and my evil cangkyu ofc~

Tuesday, April 17, 2012

Don't Know Very Well (잘 알지도 못하면서) Lyrics by Lyn (린)

내가 조금 바보같긴했어 몇번씩 생각하면 할수록
nega jogeum babogatginhesso myotbonssik senggakhamyon halsurok
헤어지자던 그 말을 듣고나서 네가 얼마나 미워지던지
heojijadon geu mareul deutgonaso nega olmana miwojidonji
잘 알아 내가 너를 너무 사랑해서 매번 힘들게 했는지 몰라
jal ara nega noreul nomu sarangheso mebon himdeulge henneunji molla
그냥 돌아갈께 우리 몰랐던 그때처럼
geunyang doragalkke uri mollatdon geuttechorom

입술을 물고 눈물을 참아봐도 떨어지는 눈물만
ipsureul mulgo nunmureul chamabwado ttorojineun nunmulman
가슴이 조여와 숨도 못쉬겠어 너를 잊지못하고 살아
gaseumi joyowa sumdo mosswigesso noreul itjimot-hago sara

잘 알지 못하면서 그렇게 말을해 여잔다 그래 사랑하면 그래
jal alji mot-hamyonso geuroke mareulhe yojanda geure saranghamyon geure
사랑을 말할줄도 모르면서 내맘도 모르면서 말하지마
sarangeul malhaljuldo moreumyonso nemamdo moreumyonso malhajima
잘 알지 못하면서 그렇게 화를내 후회없이 널 사랑했는데
jal alji mot-hamyonso geuroke hwareulle huhweobsi nol saranghenneunde
모르면서 잘 알지도 못하면서
moreumyonso jal aljido mot-hamyonso

떠난 니 맘을 돌려보려했지만 바보같은 여자라서
ttonan ni mameul dollyoboryohetjiman babogateun yojaraso
너를 잡지못해 부르지도못해 떠난 니모습만 보고있어
noreul japjimot-he bureujidomot-he ttonan nimoseumman bogoisso

잘 알지 못하면서 그렇게 말을해 여잔다 그래 사랑하면 그래
jal alji mot-hamyonso geuroke mareulhe yojanda geure saranghamyon geure
사랑을 말할줄도 모르면서 내맘도 모르면서 말하지마
sarangeul malhaljuldo moreumyonso nemamdo moreumyonso malhajima
잘 알지 못하면서 그렇게 화를내 후회없이 널 사랑했는데
jal alji mot-hamyonso geuroke hwareulle huhweobsi nol saranghenneunde
모르면서 잘 알지도 못하면서
moreumyonso jal aljido mot-hamyonso

내 맘도 모르면서
ne mamdo moreumyonso

내 맘도 모르면서 그렇게 말을해 여잔다그래 사랑하면그래
ne mamdo moreumyonso geuroke mareulhe yojandageure saranghamyon-geure
사랑을 말할줄도 모르면서 내맘도 모르면서 말하지마
sarangeul malhaljuldo moreumyonso nemamdo moreumyonso malhajima
아직 난 아냐 난 사랑이 전부야 후회없이 널 사랑했는데
ajik nan anya nan sarangi jonbuya huhweobsi nol saranghenneunde
모르면서 잘 알지도 못하면서
moreumyonso jal aljido mot-hamyonso

모르면서 잘 알지도 못하면서
moreumyonso jal aljido mot-hamyonso

cr : lyricsjuzz

Sunday, January 29, 2012

"It's Gonna Be Me" - 'N SYNC

[Lance:] It's gonna--be--me
[Justin:] Oh, yeah

[Justin:]
You might've been hurt, babe
That ain't no lie
You've seen them all come and go, oh..
I remember you told me
That it made you believe in
No man, no cry
Maybe that's why

Every little thing I do
Never seems enough for you
You don't wanna lose it again
But I'm not like them
Baby, when you finally,
Get to love somebody
Guess what,
It's gonna be me..

[JC:]
You've got no choice, babe
But to move on, and you know
There ain't no time to waste
You're just too blind (too blind), to see
But in the end, ya know it's gonna be me
You can't deny
So just tell me why

Every little thing I do
Never seems enough for you
You don't wanna lose it again
But I'm not like them
Baby, when you finally
Get to love somebody (somebody)
Guess what (guess what)
It's gonna be me

[Lance:] It's gonna be me
[Justin:] Oh yeah...

[Justin:]
There comes a day
When I'll be the one, you'll see..
It's gonna-gonna-gonna-gonna-gonna

[Justin:] It's gonna be me

All that I do
Is not enough for you
Don't wanna lose it
But I'm not like that
When finally (finally)
You get to love
Guess what (guess what)

Every little thing I do
Never seems enough for you (for you babe)
You don't wanna lose it again (don't wanna lose it)
But I'm not like them
Baby, when you finally
Get to love somebody (love..)
Guess what (guess what)
It's gonna be me

Every little thing I do (Oh...)
Never seems enough for you
You don't wanna lose it again (don't wanna lose it)
But I'm not like them
Baby, when you finally (baby when you finally)
Get to love somebody
Guess what (guess what)

[Justin:] It's gonna be me..

cr : AZlyrics